Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

6 Pack: Oil Filters

Retail Price: $85.14
You save: $21.15  (25%)
Our Price: $63.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: KN-146B000110
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 3.6lbs
  • Manufactured by: K&N

Description

OIL FILTER; POWERSPORTS CARTRIDGE

  • *Kit Contents: 6 of MPN KN-146
  • Anti Drain Back Valve: No
  • Bypass Valve: No
  • Filter Material: High Flow Premium Media
  • Gasket Material: Nitrile Rubber
  • Height: 1.531 in (39 mm)
  • Inside Diameter: 0.75 in (19 mm)
  • Outside Diameter: 3.969 in (101 mm)
  • Product Box Height: 4.25 in (108 mm)
  • Product Box Length: 4.25 in (108 mm)
  • Product Box Width: 1.75 in (44 mm)
  • Product Style: Oil Filters
  • Product Weight: 0.43 lb (0.20 kg)
  • PSI Relief Valve: No
  • Removal Nut: No
  • Style: Cartridge
  • Thread Specification: N/A
  • Weight: 0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
  • XREF # - Yamaha: 1J7134411000
K&N Powersports Cartridge Oil Filters are designed to satisfy the needs of racers and engine builders as well as the average motorcycle or ATV owner who wants the best oil filter available. K&N Powersports Oil Filters trap harmful contaminants while the filter's construction allows for high oil flow rates. K&N Oil Filters are covered by a limited warranty to be free from defects in materials and workmanship when installed and replaced using engine and equipment manufacturer's recommended service intervals.




This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max198512001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max198612001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max198712001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max198812001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max198912001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199012001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199112001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199212001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199312001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199412001
MotorcycleYamahaVMX1200 V-Max199512001
MotorcycleYamahaXJ1100 Maxim198211001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100197811001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100197911001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198011001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198111001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198211001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198311001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198411001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100L198011001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100L198111001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S197911001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S198011001
MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S198111001
MotorcycleYamahaXS75019767501
MotorcycleYamahaXS75019777501
MotorcycleYamahaXS75019787501
MotorcycleYamahaXS75019797501
MotorcycleYamahaXS75019807501
MotorcycleYamahaXS750S19787501
MotorcycleYamahaXS750S19797501
MotorcycleYamahaXS85019808501
MotorcycleYamahaXS85019818501
MotorcycleYamahaXS850L19808501
MotorcycleYamahaXS850L19818501
MotorcycleYamahaXS850S19808501
MotorcycleYamahaXS850S19818501
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1200 Venture Royale198312001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1200 Venture Royale198412001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1200 Venture Royale198512001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1200 Venture Royale198612001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ13198513001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ13198613001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ13198713001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ13198813001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale198613001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale198713001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale198813001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale198913001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale199013001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale199113001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale199213001
MotorcycleYamahaXVZ1300 Venture Royale199313001


This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 29 June, 2017.




Copyright © 2017 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.224.13.210
Parse Time: 3.436 - Number of Queries: 1132 - Query Time: 1.6262878882599