Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

6 Pack: Oil Filters

Retail Price: $98.34
You save: $26.35  (27%)
Our Price: $71.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: KN-163B000110
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 4.7lbs
  • Manufactured by: K&N

Description

OIL FILTER; POWERSPORTS; CANISTER

  • *Kit Contents: 6 of MPN KN-163
  • Anti Drain Back Valve: No
  • Bypass Valve: Yes
  • Filter Material: High Flow Premium Media
  • Gasket Material: Nitrile Rubber
  • Height: 3.531 in (90 mm)
  • Outside Diameter: 3.031 in (77 mm)
  • Product Box Height: 4.25 in (108 mm)
  • Product Box Length: 3.13 in (79 mm)
  • Product Box Width: 3.13 in (79 mm)
  • Product Style: Oil Filters
  • Product Weight: 0.69 lb (0.31 kg)
  • PSI Relief Valve: Yes
  • Removal Nut: Yes
  • Removal Nut Size: 17 mm
  • Style: Canister
  • Thread Specification: 3/4 In. - 16 UNF
  • Weight: 0.7 lb (0.3 kg)
  • XREF # - BMW: 11421460845
K&N Powersports Oil Filters contain a modern synthetic filter media, designed for ultimate flow with less pressure drop, yet engineered for outstanding filtration. This K&N powersports "spin-on" oil filter features a heavy-duty metal canister, a double-rolled base plate, pre-lubed base seal and is zinc coated to protect from contamination.




This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleBMWK1198910001
MotorcycleBMWK1199010001
MotorcycleBMWK1199110001
MotorcycleBMWK1199210001
MotorcycleBMWK1199310001
MotorcycleBMWK1199410001
MotorcycleBMWK100198310001
MotorcycleBMWK100198410001
MotorcycleBMWK100198510001
MotorcycleBMWK100198610001
MotorcycleBMWK100198710001
MotorcycleBMWK100198810001
MotorcycleBMWK100198910001
MotorcycleBMWK100199010001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198310001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198410001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198510001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198610001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198710001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198810001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT198910001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT199010001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT199110001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT199210001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT199310001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT199410001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT ABS198910001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT ABS199010001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT ABS199110001
MotorcycleBMWK100LT ABS199210001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198310001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198410001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198510001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198610001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198710001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS198810001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS199010001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS199310001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS199410001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS ABS198810001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS ABS198910001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS FL199110001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS FL199210001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS FL ABS199110001
MotorcycleBMWK100RS FL ABS199210001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198310001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198410001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198510001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198610001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198710001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198810001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT198910001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT199010001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT199110001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT199210001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT199310001
MotorcycleBMWK100RT199410001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199311001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199411001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199511001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199611001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199711001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199811001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT199911001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT ABS199211001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT ABS Special Edition199411001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT ABS Special Edition199711001
MotorcycleBMWK1100LT High Line199711001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199011001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199111001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199211001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199311001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199411001
MotorcycleBMWK1100RS199511001
MotorcycleBMWK1200C199912001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT199812001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT199912001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200012001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200112001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200212001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200312001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200411701
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200511701
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200611701
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200711701
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT200811701
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT ABS200212001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT Exodus200312001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT Lux200212001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT SE200212001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LT SE200512001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTC199912001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTC200012001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTC200112001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTC200212001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTI Icon199912001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTI Icon200012001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTI Icon200112001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTS199912001
MotorcycleBMWK1200LTS200012001
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS199711711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS199811711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS199911711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS200011711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS200111711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS200211711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS200311711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS200411711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS Dakar199911711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS SE200211711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS SE200311711
MotorcycleBMWK1200RS SE200411711
MotorcycleBMWK7519887501
MotorcycleBMWK7519897501
MotorcycleBMWK7519907401
MotorcycleBMWK7519917401
MotorcycleBMWK7519927401
MotorcycleBMWK7519937401
MotorcycleBMWK7519947401
MotorcycleBMWK7519957401
MotorcycleBMWK7519967501
MotorcycleBMWK7519977501
MotorcycleBMWK75 ABS19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75 ABS Special Edition19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75 Special Edition19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75/319957501
MotorcycleBMWK75/3 ABS19957501
MotorcycleBMWK75A19947401
MotorcycleBMWK75C19857501
MotorcycleBMWK75C19867501
MotorcycleBMWK75C19877501
MotorcycleBMWK75C19887501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19907501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19917501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19927501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19937501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19957501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19967501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT19977501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT ABS19917501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT ABS19927501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT ABS19937501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT ABS19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75RT ABS19957501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19867501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19877501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19887501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19897501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19907501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19917501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19927501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19937501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19957501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19967501
MotorcycleBMWK75S19977501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS19917501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS19927501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS19937501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS19957501
MotorcycleBMWK75S ABS Special Edition19947501
MotorcycleBMWK75T19867501
MotorcycleBMWK75T19877501
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS199411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199311001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199611001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199711001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS ABS199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS PD199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100GS SE199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R199611001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R199711001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R ABS199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R ABS199611001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R ABS199711001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R ABS199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R ABS200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100R SE199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RA/S ABS199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RL200111001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS199311001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS199411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199611001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199711001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS200111001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS Special Edition199411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS ABS Special Edition199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RS Special Edition200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT199411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT199511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT200111001
MotorcycleBMWR1100RT SE200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S199811001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200111001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200211001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200311001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S200511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S ABS199911001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S ABS200211001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S ABS200411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S ABS200511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S Boxer Cup200211001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S Boxer Cup Replica200311001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S Boxer Cup Replica200411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S Boxer Cup Replica200511001
MotorcycleBMWR1100S Prep200411001
MotorcycleBMWR1100SA200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1100SA200111001
MotorcycleBMWR1100SA SE200011001
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS199911501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200011501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200111501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS Adventure200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS Adventure200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS Adventure200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS Adventure200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1150GS Sport200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200111501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R200611501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R Rockster200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R Rockster200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R Rockster200611501
MotorcycleBMWR1150R Rockster Edition 80200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS200111501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RS SE200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RT200111501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RT200211501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RT200311501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RT200411501
MotorcycleBMWR1150RT200511501
MotorcycleBMWR1200C199811701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C199911701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C200111701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C200211701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C200411701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Avantgarde200012001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Avantgarde200112001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Avantgarde200212001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Avantgarde200312001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic199711701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic199811701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic199911701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200112001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200212001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200312001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200412001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Classic200512001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Cruiser199911701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Cruiser200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Cruiser200111701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Euro199811701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Euro199911701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Euro200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Euro200111701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Euro200211701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Independent200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Independent200112001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Independent200212001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Independent200312001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Independent200412001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montana200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montana200111701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montana200211701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montana200311701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montauk200312001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montauk200412001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Montauk200512001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Phoenix200011701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Phoenix200112001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Phoenix200211701
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Phoenix200412001
MotorcycleBMWR1200C Stiletto200111701
MotorcycleBMWR1200CL200211701
MotorcycleBMWR1200CL200312001
MotorcycleBMWR1200CL200412001
MotorcycleBMWR1200CL200512001
MotorcycleBMWR1200CL200612001
MotorcycleBMWR850C19998501
MotorcycleBMWR850C20008501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Avantgarde20008501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Avantgarde20018501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Avantgarde20028501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Boxer20018501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Classic19998501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Classic20008501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Classic20018501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Euro20008501
MotorcycleBMWR850C Euro20018501
MotorcycleBMWR850GS Boxer19998501
MotorcycleBMWR850R19958321
MotorcycleBMWR850R19968321
MotorcycleBMWR850R19978321
MotorcycleBMWR850R19988321
MotorcycleBMWR850R19998321
MotorcycleBMWR850R20008321
MotorcycleBMWR850R20018321
MotorcycleBMWR850R20028321
MotorcycleBMWR850R20038321
MotorcycleBMWR850R20048501
MotorcycleBMWR850R20058501
MotorcycleBMWR850R20068501
MotorcycleBMWR850R ABS19968321
MotorcycleBMWR850R Boxer19998501
MotorcycleBMWR850R Classic20028501
MotorcycleBMWR850R Classic20038501
MotorcycleBMWR850R Classic20048501
MotorcycleBMWR850R Special Edition19978321
MotorcycleBMWR850RT19998501


This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 29 June, 2017.




Copyright © 2017 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.224.13.210
Parse Time: 1.838 - Number of Queries: 1132 - Query Time: 0.10235891529846