m menu image  m home m cart

Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Handlebar Switch for National Cycle Light Bars

$56.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: N9001
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 10.5lbs
  • Manufactured by: National Cycle

Description

Handlebar Switch for National Cycle Light Bars

    N9001  Handlebar Switch for National Cycle Light Bars 



    Features


    This switch allows you turn on and off the National Cycle Light Bar conveniently from your handlebars. 

    Material


     

    Hardware


    Includes all mounting hardware 

    More Info


    Color Option



    MSRP


     
      $49.95 

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199582 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider199988 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200088 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200188 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200288 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200388 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200488 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDL Dyna Low Rider200588 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDS Dyna Convertible199682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDS Dyna Convertible199782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDS Dyna Convertible199882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDS Dyna Convertible199988 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDS Dyna Convertible200088 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199582 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide199988 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200088 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200188 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200288 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200388 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200488 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXDWG Dyna Wide Glide200588 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom198782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom198882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom198982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom199082 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom199182 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom199282 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXLR Low Rider Custom199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider198682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider198782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider198882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider198982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider199082 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider199182 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider199282 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.198982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.199082 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.199182 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.199282 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Conv.199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Sport198682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Sport198782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS Low Rider Sport198882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS-SP Low Rider Sport198982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS-SP Low Rider Sport199082 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS-SP Low Rider Sport199182 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS-SP Low Rider Sport199282 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXRS-SP Low Rider Sport199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXST Softail Standard200688 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXST Softail Standard200796 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTB Night Train200688 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTB Night Train200796 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTB Night Train200896 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTB Night Train200996 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom198782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom198882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom198982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199082 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199182 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199282 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199382 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199482 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199582 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199682 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199782 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199882 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom199982 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom200796 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom200896 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom200996 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTC Softail Custom201096 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200088 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200188 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200288 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200388 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200488 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200588 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200688 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonFXSTD Softail Deuce200796 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low200674 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low200774 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low200874 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low200974 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low201074 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200L Sportster Low201174 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster200774 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster200874 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster200974 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster201074 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster201174 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200N Sportster Nightster201274 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport199674 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport199774 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport199874 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport199974 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport200074 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport200174 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport200274 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL1200S Sportster Sport200374 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883 Sportster200454 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883 Sportster200554 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883 Sportster200654 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883 Sportster200754 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883 Sportster200854 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200254 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200354 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200454 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200554 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200654 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200754 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200854 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom200954 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883C Sportster Custom201054 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200454 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200554 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200654 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200754 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200854 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low200954 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883L Sportster Low201054 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200254 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200354 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200454 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200554 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200654 CI1
    MotorcycleHarley DavidsonXL883R Sportster200754 CI1
    MotorcycleHondaVF750C Magna19937501
    MotorcycleHondaVF750C Magna20007501
    MotorcycleHondaVF750C Magna20017501
    MotorcycleHondaVF750C Magna20027501
    MotorcycleHondaVF750C Magna20037501
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198811001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198911001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199011001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199111001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199211001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199311001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199411001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199511001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199611001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199811001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199911001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200011001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200111001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200211001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200311001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200411001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200511001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200611001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199511001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199611001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199811001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199911001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre199911001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200011001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200111001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200211001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200311001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200411001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200511001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200611001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow Sabre200711001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero199811001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero199911001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero200011001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero200111001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero200211001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100CL Shadow199211001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100CL Shadow199311001
    MotorcycleHondaVT1100CL Shadow199411001
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C Shadow A.C.E.19987501
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C Shadow A.C.E.19997501
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C Shadow A.C.E.20007501
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C2 Shadow Spirit20077501
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C2 Shadow Spirit20087501
    MotorcycleHondaVT750C2 Shadow Spirit20097501
    MotorcycleHondaVTX1800C200717951spec 1 only
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198715001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198815001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198915001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199015001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199115001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199215001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199315001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199415001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199515001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199615001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199715001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199815001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199915001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88 SE198715001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88 SE198815001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88 SE198915001
    MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88 SE199015001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard M95200516001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020058001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020068001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020078001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020088001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020098001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S83200514001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S83200614001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S83200714001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S83200814001
    MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S83200914001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198714001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198814001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198914001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199014001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199114001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199214001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199314001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199414001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199514001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19928001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19938001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19948001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19958001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19968001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19978001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19988001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19998001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20008001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20018001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20028001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20038001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20048001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ1600 Marauder200416001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder19978001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder19988001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder19998001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder20008001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder20018001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder20028001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder20038001
    MotorcycleSuzukiVZ800 Marauder20048001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1000 Virago198410001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1000 Virago198510001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago198611001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago198711001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago198811001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago198911001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199011001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199111001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199211001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199311001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199411001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199511001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199611001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199711001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199811001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV1100 Virago199911001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV125S Virago19971251
    MotorcycleYamahaXV125S Virago19981251
    MotorcycleYamahaXV125S Virago19991251
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19912501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19922501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19932501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19942501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19952501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19962501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19972501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19982501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250 Virago19992501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250S Virago19952501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250S Virago19962501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250S Virago19972501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250S Virago19982501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV250S Virago19992501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV500 Virago19845001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19875351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19885351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19895351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19905351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19915351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19925351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19935351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19945351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19955351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19965351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19975351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19985351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV535 Virago19995351
    MotorcycleYamahaXV700 Virago19847001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV700 Virago19857001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV700 Virago19867001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV700 Virago19877001
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19887501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19897501
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19907471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19917471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19927471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19937471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19947471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19957471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19967471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19977471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19987471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV750 Virago19997471
    MotorcycleYamahaXV920 Virago19849201
    MotorcycleYamahaXV920 Virago19859201
    MotorcycleYamahaXV920 Virago19869201


    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




    Copyright © 2017 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.162.136.26
    Parse Time: 1.537 - Number of Queries: 1474 - Query Time: 0.96108953890991