Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Box Cover - 160055

Retail Price: $36.95
You save: $1.96  (5%)
Our Price: $34.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 160055
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 0.7lbs
  • Manufactured by: Twin Air

Description

  • Material: ABS plastic
The Airbox Cover prevents water and cleansers from entering your intake when cleaning the airbox. Airbox Covers are manufactured from tough, durable ABS plastic. A rubber sealing ring is provided to insure a perfect, leak-free fit. To use, simply remove your airfilter from the airbox and install the Airbox Cover with the provided mounting screw.


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019951001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019961001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019971001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019981001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019991001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020001001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020011001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020021001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020031001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020041001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020051001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020061001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020071001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020081001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020091001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020111001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020121001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801991801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801992801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801993801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801994801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801995801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801996801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801997801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801998801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801999801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX802000801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852001851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852002851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852003851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852004851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852005851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852006851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852007851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852008851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852009851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852010851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852011851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852012851


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 34.203.225.78
Parse Time: 0.537 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 0.034761289291382