Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Air Box Cover & Wash Guard - 95-18 Kawasaki KX80/85/100

$34.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 160055
  • Manufactured by: Twin Air

Description

95-18 Kawasaki KX80/85/100

  • Material: ABS plastic
The Airbox Cover prevents water and cleansers from entering your intake when cleaning the airbox. Airbox Covers are manufactured from tough, durable ABS plastic. A rubber sealing ring is provided to insure a perfect, leak-free fit. To use, simply remove your airfilter from the airbox and install the Airbox Cover with the provided mounting screw.


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019951001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019961001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019971001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019981001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019991001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020001001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020011001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020021001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020031001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020041001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020051001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020061001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020071001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020081001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020091001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020111001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020121001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020131001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002014991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002015991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002016991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002017991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801991801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801992801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801993801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801994801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801995801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801996801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801997801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801998801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801999801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX802000801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1991801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1992801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1993801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1994801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852001851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852002851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852003851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852004851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852005851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852006851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852007851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852008851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852009851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852010851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852011851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852012851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852013851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852014851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852015851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852016851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852017851


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.85.143.239
Parse Time: 0.646 - Number of Queries: 155 - Query Time: 0.084513111160278