Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

Fire Resistant Air Filter - Replaces Can Am 707800174

$41.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 156052FR
  • Manufactured by: Twin Air

Description

Replaces Can Am 707800174

    Twin Air Filter's design, high quality materials and superior construction deliver unbeatable performance and protection - and make Twin Air Filters the hands-down choice of more World & National Champions than all other filters combined. Coarse open-pore foam catches airborne dirt, grime and sand. Fine open-pore inner foam acts as a second filter to trap the smallest particles while ensuring maximum air passage. Exclusively formulated adhesive ensures glue seams will not break down. Thick, flat foam, greaseless sealing ring ensures maximum contact with your airbox, while acting as a breathable gasket for increased air passage. Fused outer and inner elements prevent dirt and grime from being lodged between layers, unlike Twin Air, this can be a problem with inferior two-piece designs. Trapped particles can restrict airflow. And if dirt works it's way into your engine, a pinhead-sized granule will gouge your cylinder, piston and rings like a bullet. Twin Air filters are designed to increase airflow while ensuring the highest level of protection from dirt/dust.

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    ATV / SxSBombardierOutlander 800 HO 4x4 EFI20068001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI20105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI20115001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI20125001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT20105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT20115001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT20125001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT-P2010499.61
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI20075001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI20085001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI20095001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT20075001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT20085001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT20095001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 EFI20096501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 EFI XT20096501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI XT2007649.61
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI XT2008649.61
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 HO EFI 4x420076501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 650 HO EFI 4x420086501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 800 HO 4x4 EFI20088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 800 HO 4x4 EFI XT20078001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander 800 HO 4x4 EFI XT20088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI20095001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI20115001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI20125001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT20095001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT20105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT20115001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT20125001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI20075001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI20085001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI20105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI LTD20105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT20075001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT20085001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 500 HO XT-P2010499.61
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI20096501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI XT20096501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI20076501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI20086501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI XT20076501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI XT20086501
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI20078001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI20088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI LTD20078001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI LTD20088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI XT20078001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI XT20088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 50020085001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 50020095001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 50020105001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 50020115001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 50020125001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 80020078001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 80020088001
    ATV / SxSCan-AmRenegade 800 X20088001


    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




    Copyright © 2021 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 3.233.219.62
    Parse Time: 4.056 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 2.1978463776398