Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

AGM Maintenance Free Battery YT4B-BS

$123.95

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: YUAM62T4B
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 2.6lbs
  • Manufactured by: Yuasa

Description

  • UPC: 4906958000931
  • Maintenance Free - no need to add water, but periodic charging required when not in use
  • Absorbed Glass Mat (AGM) Separators - an advanced battery technology that eliminates the need to ever add water
  • Advanced lead-calcium technology - holds its specific gravity more than 3 times longer than conventional lead antimony batteries
  • 1 Year warranty

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702008671
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702009671
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702015671
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702016671
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702017671
MotorcycleSuzukiDRZ702018671
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020081101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020091101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020111101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020121101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020131101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020141101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020151101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020161101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020171101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR11020181101
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502006491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502007491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502008491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502009491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502012491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502013491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502014491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502015491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502016491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502017491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR502018491
MotorcycleYamahaTTR90E2003901
MotorcycleYamahaTTR90E2004901
MotorcycleYamahaTTR90E2005901
MotorcycleYamahaTTR90E2006901
MotorcycleYamahaTTR90E2007901


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 12 December, 2018.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.80.55.37
Parse Time: 1.486 - Number of Queries: 158 - Query Time: 0.045629374145508