Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Lightweight Lithium Powersports Battery - Replaces HYB16A-AB

$175.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: DLFP16B-A
  • Manufactured by: BikeMaster

Description

Replaces HYB16A-AB

  • CCA: 270
  • Dimensions (mm): 148 X 87 X 94
  • MAX Charging Current: 18
  • Polarity: + -
  • STD Charging Current: 4.5
  • Voltage: 12
  • Weight (lb.): 3.5
This battery replaces the following sizes: YTX16-BS-1, HYB16A-AB, HYB16A-A, YB16B-A1
  • The most advanced high-power Lithium Iron Phosphate battery technology from BikeMaster
  • Ultra high cranking amps from a super lightweight battery. Only 1/3 the weight of a lead acid battery
  • Cylindrical cell with energy storage welding technology for higher output
  • Built-in charge and equalizing protection board, preventing battery from over-charging
  • Remarkably low self-discharge for extended storage periods up to one year
  • Suitable for low temperature environments
  • More than twice the service life of conventional lead acid batteries
  • Superior vibration resistant construction allows multi-directional installation without damage
  • No corrosive liquids, no toxic heavy metals make the BikeMaster Li batteries environmentally friendly
  • Two year warranty


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTA500 Quadmaster20005001
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTA500 Quadmaster20015001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019929001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019939001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019949001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019959001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019969001
MotorcycleCagivaElefant 90019979001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198511001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198611001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198711001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow198911001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199011001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199111001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199211001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199311001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199411001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199511001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199611001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199711001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow199811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199711001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit199911001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C Shadow Spirit200011001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199511001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199611001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199711001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C2 Shadow A.C.E.199911001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero199811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero199911001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100C3 Shadow Aero200011001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100T Shadow A.C.E. Tourer199811001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100T Shadow A.C.E. Tourer199911001
MotorcycleHondaVT1100T Shadow A.C.E. Tourer200011001
MotorcycleHondaVT700C Shadow19847001
MotorcycleHondaVT700C Shadow19857001
MotorcycleHondaVT750C Shadow19837501
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90200515001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90200615001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90200715001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90200815001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90200915001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90 Black200515001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90 Black200615001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90 Black200715001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90 Black200815001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90T200515001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90T200615001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90T200715001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90T200815001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard C90T200915001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020058001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020068001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020078001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020088001
MotorcycleSuzukiBoulevard S5020098001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder199815001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder199915001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200015001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200115001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200215001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200315001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200415001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200515001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200615001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200715001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200815001
MotorcycleSuzukiVL1500LC Intruder200915001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198714001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198814001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder198914001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199014001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199114001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199214001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199314001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199414001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400 Intruder199514001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder199614001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder199714001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder199814001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder199914001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200014001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200114001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200214001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200314001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200414001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200514001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200614001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200714001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200814001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS1400GLP Intruder200914001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS700GLE Intruder19867001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS700GLE Intruder19877001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS750 Intruder19887501
MotorcycleSuzukiVS750 Intruder19897501
MotorcycleSuzukiVS750 Intruder19907501
MotorcycleSuzukiVS750 Intruder19917501
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19928001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19938001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19948001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19958001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19968001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19978001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19988001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder19998001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20008001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20018001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20028001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20038001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20048001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20058001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20068001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20078001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20088001
MotorcycleSuzukiVS800 Intruder20098001


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 17 May, 2017.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.234.210.89
Parse Time: 0.833 - Number of Queries: 157 - Query Time: 0.062922259277344