Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Manufacturers

Brake Caliper Rebuild Kit - Yamaha XR XS

$28.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 32-1250
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • Manufactured by: K&L

Description

Yamaha XR XS

    • High quality components sourced from OEM manufacturers
    • Contain all necessary parts to rebuild one brake caliper
    • Does not include pistons or pad spring

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleYamahaSR50019785001
    MotorcycleYamahaSR50019795001
    MotorcycleYamahaSR50019805001
    MotorcycleYamahaSR50019815001
    MotorcycleYamahaXJ650 Seca19826501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100197811001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100197911001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198011001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100198111001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100L198011001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S197911001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S198011001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS1100S198111001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS40019774001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS40019784001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS40019794001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS50019765001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS50019775001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS50019785001
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019776501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019786501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019796501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019806501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019816501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS75019777501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS75019787501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS75019797501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS750S19787501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS750S19797501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS85019808501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS85019818501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS850L19808501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS850L19818501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS850S19808501
    MotorcycleYamahaXS850S19818501


    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 14 June, 2018.




    Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.196.42.146
    Parse Time: 5.107 - Number of Queries: 1198 - Query Time: 3.7223526997376