Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

RC2 Black Adjustable Clutch Lever

$98.96

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 2AN-622-T-B
  • Manufactured by: CRG

Description

  • Color: Black
  • Material: Aluminum
The RC2 is a brand new version of the on-the-fly position adjustable lever, designed for OEM style master cylinders. A worthy successor to the highly successful, race-proven Roll-a-Click lever, the RC2 offers a higher level of refinement and design through details that include a replaceable black delrin lever tip, extensive use of the newest CNC machine surfacing techniques, custom hardware and precision laser etched graphics. A redesigned miniature "clicker" lever controls a roller cam assembly, giving riders the ability to manipulate lever position while riding. Brake fade and clutch adjustments can be tuned in with ease. Levers can be adjusted for small or large hand sizes.

The RC2 levers are available in Standard and "Shorty" (1-1/4" shorter that the Standard) lengths and in 3 anodized colors - Black, Red and Gold.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 67520066751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 67520076751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 67520086751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 67520096751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 67520106751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 675 SE20086751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 675 SE20096751
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i19989561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i19999561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20009561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20019561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20029561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20039561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i CE20029561
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple200510501
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple200610501
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple200710501
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple200810501
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple200910501
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Triple20086751
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Triple20096751
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Triple20106751
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Triple R20096751
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Triple R20106751


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2021 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 34.237.52.11
Parse Time: 0.915 - Number of Queries: 157 - Query Time: 0.035400357223511