Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

RC2 Gold Adjustable Brake Lever - 08-14 Yamaha FZ Motorcycles

$98.96

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 2AB-531-T-G
  • Manufactured by: CRG

Description

08-14 Yamaha FZ Motorcycles

  • Color: Gold
  • Material: Aluminum
The RC2 is a brand new version of the on-the-fly position adjustable lever, designed for OEM style master cylinders. A worthy successor to the highly successful, race-proven Roll-a-Click lever, the RC2 offers a higher level of refinement and design through details that include a replaceable black delrin lever tip, extensive use of the newest CNC machine surfacing techniques, custom hardware and precision laser etched graphics. A redesigned miniature "clicker" lever controls a roller cam assembly, giving riders the ability to manipulate lever position while riding. Brake fade and clutch adjustments can be tuned in with ease. Levers can be adjusted for small or large hand sizes.

The RC2 levers are available in Standard and "Shorty" (1-1/4" shorter that the Standard) lengths and in 3 anodized colors - Black, Red and Gold.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720146891
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720156891
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720166891
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920148471
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920158471
MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920168471
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120069981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120079981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120089981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120099981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120109981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ150 Fazer20091531
MotorcycleYamahaFZ150 Fazer20101531
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1620081531
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1620091531
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1620101531
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1N200610001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1N200810001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1S200610001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1S200810001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620046001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620056001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620066001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620076001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620086001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ620096001
ScooterYamahaFZ15020071501
ScooterYamahaFZ15020081501


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2021 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.235.245.219
Parse Time: 2.701 - Number of Queries: 157 - Query Time: 0.48542253536987