Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

RC2 Shorty Black Adjustable Clutch Lever - Suzuki GSXR

$106.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 2AN-614-H-B
  • Manufactured by: CRG

Description

Suzuki GSXR

  • Color: Black
  • Material: Aluminum
The RC2 is a brand new version of the on-the-fly position adjustable lever, designed for OEM style master cylinders. A worthy successor to the highly successful, race-proven Roll-a-Click lever, the RC2 offers a higher level of refinement and design through details that include a replaceable black delrin lever tip, extensive use of the newest CNC machine surfacing techniques, custom hardware and precision laser etched graphics. A redesigned miniature "clicker" lever controls a roller cam assembly, giving riders the ability to manipulate lever position while riding. Brake fade and clutch adjustments can be tuned in with ease. Levers can be adjusted for small or large hand sizes.

The RC2 levers are available in Standard and "Shorty" (1-1/4" shorter that the Standard) lengths and in 3 anodized colors - Black, Red and Gold.


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020099991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020109991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020119991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020129991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020139991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020149991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020159991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020169991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 ABS20159991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 SE20139991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 SE20149991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020115991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020125991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020135991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020145991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020155991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020165991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020175991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020117491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020127491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020137491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020147491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020157491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020167491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020177491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020187491
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR750 50th Ann. Edition20147491


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2022 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.85.80.239
Parse Time: 0.941 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 0.041722610137939