Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

Billetproof Clutch Cover - KX85 & KX100

$159.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: C068
  • Manufactured by: Hinson

Description

KX85 & KX100

    • Race proven worldwide by Team Honda Championship CR250R and Team Suzuki Championship RM250 and RM-Z450
    • Improves heat dissipation
    • Stronger than stock
    • Precision machined from billet T-6 aircraft quality aluminum to aerospace tolerances

    Works Connection-Hinson Clutch Cover

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019981001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019991001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020001001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020011001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020021001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020031001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020041001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020051001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020061001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020071001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020081001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020091001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020111001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020121001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020131001
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002014991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002015991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852001851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852002851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852003851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852004851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852005851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852006851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852007851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852008851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852009851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852010851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852011851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852012851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852013851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852014851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852015851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852016851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852017851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852018851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852019851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852020851


    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 28 February, 2018.




    Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 3.237.254.197
    Parse Time: 1.088 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 0.051908862106324