Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Manufacturers

Smoke Lines & Blue Banjos Stainless Steel Hydraulic Clutch Line - 10-15 Ducati Streetfighter

Retail Price: $71.99
You save: $12.00  (17%)
Our Price: $59.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: FK003D745CL-17
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 3.7lbs
  • Manufactured by: Galfer Lines

Description

10-15 Ducati Streetfighter

  • Banjo Bolt Color: Blue
  • Banjo Color: Blue
  • Fluids: Includes DOT4 Brake Fluid
  • Line Color: Smoke
  • Lines In Kit: 1
Aftermarket stainless steel clutch lines may look similar, but they are not the same! Every Galfer stainless steel line is made with only DuPont virgin grade PTFE inner core, 64 strand braid and our fittings are probably the most expensive, but highest quality you can find on the planet. These are the same fittings that Ferrari, Lamborghini and Ducati uses, among a few other high end OEM’s. Our lines come with a lifetime warranty. Not because we make them at a low cost and can afford to easily ship out replacements, but because they are made extremely well. We also include all mounting components, extra washers, line end labeling, and bike specific installations, some with DVD’s. R&D and manufacturing is here in the US, along with our customer accessible tech support team. Line color available includes clear, black, blue, green, gold, red, platinum, orange, yellow, white and smoke. Pre-positioned Banjo fittings available in black, silver, gold, red and blue.



This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter201010991
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter201110991
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter20128481
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter 84820128491
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter 84820138491
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter 84820148491
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter 84820158491
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter S201010991
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter S201110991
MotorcycleDucatiStreetfighter S201210991


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 26 July, 2017.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.227.104.53
Parse Time: 2.714 - Number of Queries: 1167 - Query Time: 2.1338872515564