Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Clutch Friction Kit - Standard Cork Style - Clutch Friction Kit - OEM Cork Style

$27.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: CK4440
  • Manufactured by: EBC

Description

Clutch Friction Kit - OEM Cork Style

  • UPC: 840655037194
Complete Engine sets of stack height controlled friction plates featuring the EBC unique alloy particle impregnated clutch facings that prevent burn up or slippage. Every CK kit is matched and measured to give you a perfect stack height. Never try to fit individual plates is the EBC recommendation.

Drive case OIL is extremely important and riders should never use ATF (Automatic transmission fluid) which has been tried in the past to reduce oil drag and gain half a horsepower.

It does reduce drag and it does give you a tiny HP gain but it ruins your clutch in minutes. Always use the bike manufacturers oil and fill to the right level, another not so clever trick used to gain a tiny power increase is to reduce the oil level in the drive-case, Oils must cool the clutch as well as lubricate it, never cut corners here and never put additives of any sort in drive-case oil which cause plates to stick and glaze, invalidating your warranty and ruining your clutch.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiAR801982801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801980801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801981801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801982801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801983801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801984801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801985801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801986801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801987801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801988801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801989801
MotorcycleKawasakiKD801990801
MotorcycleKawasakiKDX801981801
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001976991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001977991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001978991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001979991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001980991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001981991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001985991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001986991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001987991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001988991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001989991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001990991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001991991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001992991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001993991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001994991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001995991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001996991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001997991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001998991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001999991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1002000991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1002001991
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019761001
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019771001
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019781001
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019791001
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019801001
MotorcycleKawasakiKM10019811001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801980801


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.234.210.89
Parse Time: 1.286 - Number of Queries: 155 - Query Time: 0.044616116638183