Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

Petcock Repair Kit - For 98-08 Kawasaki

$20.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 60-1097
  • Manufactured by: All Balls

Description

For 98-08 Kawasaki

  • UPC: 723980449125
  • Kit includes: Diaphragm (if needed), face gasket, o-rings, wave washers, face screws and tank bolts
  • Kits for specific Honda models with riveted petcocks also include a special drill bit and sell tapping screws
  • Order 1 kit per petcock

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20006001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20015881
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20025881
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ZX600G19986001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ZX600G19996001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19989001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19999001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20009001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20019001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20029001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20039001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR1200200212001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR1200200312001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR1200200412001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR1200200512001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020066001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020076001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020086001


This product was added to our catalog on Monday 29 October, 2018.




Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.235.45.196
Parse Time: 0.848 - Number of Queries: 157 - Query Time: 0.032247396972656