Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Racer Elite Forged Piston 54.5mm - Kawasaki KX100

Retail Price: $120.95
You save: $12.09  (10%)
Our Price: $108.86

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: RE907M05450
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 1lbs
  • Manufactured by: WISECO

Description

Kawasaki KX100

  • Bore: 54.5mm
  • Displacement: 106.8cc
  • Stroke: 45.80mm
  • The most advanced forged 2-stroke piston available provides premium performance and durability
  • 2000 Series alloy provides extreme strength for extreme conditions
  • ArmorPlating for protection from harmful detonation and improved ring seal
  • ArmorFit skirt coating for perfect fit and conformability to your cylinder bore
  • Dedicated forging for greater strength and light weight
  • Premium quality rings enhance sealing for each application
  • Superfinish piston pin reduces friction and smooths operation
  • Based on more than 75 years as the industry performance leader



This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019951001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019961001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019971001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019981001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019991001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020001001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020011001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020021001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020031001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020041001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020051001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020061001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020071001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020081001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020091001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020111001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020121001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020131001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002014991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002015991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002016991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002017991


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 13 December, 2017.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.162.118.107
Parse Time: 0.496 - Number of Queries: 153 - Query Time: 0.033353499816895