Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Replacement Air Filter - For Yamaha FZR1000 89-95

Retail Price: $85.89
You save: $21.90  (25%)
Our Price: $63.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: YA-1089
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 1.4lbs
  • Manufactured by: K&N

Description

For Yamaha FZR1000 89-95

  • Air Filter Shape: Oval
  • Base Outside Length: 6.125 in (156 mm)
  • Base Outside Width: 4.813 in (122 mm)
  • Filter Material: Cotton Gauze
  • Filter Re-Oiling Amount: 0.98 oz (29 ml)
  • Flange Angle: 0 degrees
  • Flange Inside Diameter: 0 in (0 mm)
  • Flange Length: 0 in (0 mm)
  • Flanges: None
  • Frame Design: Flexible
  • Height: 4.25 in (108 mm)
  • Inner Wire: No
  • Inside Length: 3.875 in (98 mm)
  • Inside Width: 2.625 in (67 mm)
  • Oil Included: Filter Is Pre-Oiled
  • Outside Length: 6.125 in (156 mm)
  • Outside Width: 4.813 in (122 mm)
  • Package Contents: 1 Air Filter
  • Package Quantity: 1
  • Pre-Screened: No
  • Product Box Height: 9.06 in (230 mm)
  • Product Box Length: 5.56 in (141 mm)
  • Product Box Width: 4.56 in (116 mm)
  • Product Style: Oval Air Filter
  • Product Weight: 1.00 lb (0.45 kg)
  • Top Material: None
  • Top Material/Finish: None
  • Top Outside Length: 6.125 in (156 mm)
  • Top Outside Width: 4.813 in (122 mm)
  • Top Style: Open
  • UPC: 24844011206
  • Washable: Yes
  • Weight: 1 lb (0.5 kg)
  • XREF # - Yamaha: 3GM144510000
K&N's high-flow air filters are available as a replacement for your stock motorcycle air filter element. They are custom engineered to fit your specific application and are designed to provide low restriction and increased performance, while providing excellent engine protection for your motorcycle.




This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleYamahaFZR1000198910001
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019909901
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019919901
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019929901
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019939901
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019949901
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019959901
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R199710001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace199610001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace199810001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace199910001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace200010001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace200110001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF1000R Thunderace200210001


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.80.55.37
Parse Time: 0.665 - Number of Queries: 152 - Query Time: 0.033326655639649