Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Replacement Air Filter - For Yamaha YZF125; 08-12

Retail Price: $67.99
You save: $18.00  (26%)
Our Price: $49.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: YA-1208
  • Manufactured by: K&N

Description

For Yamaha YZF125; 08-12

  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Filter Material: Cotton Gauze
  • Filter Re-Oiling Amount: 0.36 oz (11 ml)
  • Frame Design: Flexible
  • Height: 1 in (25 mm)
  • Oil Included: Filter Is Pre-Oiled
  • Outside Length: 7.563 in (192 mm)
  • Outside Width: 5.063 in (129 mm)
  • Package Contents: 1 Air Filter
  • Package Quantity: 1
  • Pre-Screened: No
  • Product Box Height: 9.69 in (246 mm)
  • Product Box Length: 7.72 in (196 mm)
  • Product Box Width: 1.75 in (44 mm)
  • Product Style: Panel Air Filter
  • Product Weight: 0.64 lb (0.29 kg)
  • UPC: 24844285317
  • Washable: Yes
  • Weight: 0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
  • XREF # - Yamaha: 3C1E445000
K&N off-road replacement air filters are ideal for extended use in dirty and dusty off-road riding and provide clean carburetion even at high altitude. Generally, no jet changes are required with just a K&N filter element. K&N replacement air filters are washable and reusable and provide high air-flow with excellent filtration.




This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleYamahaMT-12520151251
MotorcycleYamahaMT-12520161251
MotorcycleYamahaMT-12520171251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20091251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20101251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20111251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20121251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20131251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20141251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125R20151251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20091251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20101251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20111251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20121251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20131251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20141251
MotorcycleYamahaWR125X20151251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520081251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520091251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520101251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520111251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520121251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520131251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520141251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520151251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520161251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R12520171251
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1520081501
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1520091501
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1520101501
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1520111501to 9/11


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 34.226.208.185
Parse Time: 0.590 - Number of Queries: 154 - Query Time: 0.030675073303223