Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Rad Valve Boot - For 93-02 Kawasaki Yamaha

$16.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: RBK-6
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • Manufactured by: Boyesen

Description

For 93-02 Kawasaki Yamaha

  • Product Type: Intake/Carb/Fuel System
  • UPC: 804429501861
Boyesen engineers embarked on a mission to create a new lineage of aerodynamic intake technology by refining the primary performance factors required to increase peak horsepower through design innovation: Aerodynamic Surface Optimization, Model-Specific Reed Petal Tensioning, Material Fuel Resistance, and Multi-Stage Reed Timing. Together, these innovations create a new technological benchmark in intake performance.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiKX25020022501
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801993801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801994801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801995801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801996801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801997801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801998801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801999801
MotorcycleYamahaYZ802000801


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 04 November, 2018.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.226.36.60
Parse Time: 0.658 - Number of Queries: 154 - Query Time: 0.050168667114258