Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

490 Sport 13.5" Shocks - For 01-16 Triumph Bonneville

$679.95

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 490-1012
  • Manufactured by: Progressive

Description

For 01-16 Triumph Bonneville

  • Material: Aluminum
  • Spring Rate: Linear
A true sport performance shock at heart with an unbelievable low cost, the new 490 Sport Series Shocks feature a high-pressure monotube with deflective disc damping technology, hand threaded preload and a rebound adjustment to dial in the ride. This technology coupled with a linear rate spring allow for consistent feel through the damper stroke and the ability to withstand extreme temperature ranges and heavy loads. An engineered jounce bumper with a built-in metal cup also help smooth out and control bottoming. From pounding pavement around town to hammering around the tarmac on your next race day, the 490 is the perfect choice for your performance demand! Every shock is hand-built, tuned and dyno'd in our facility in La Palma, California and come with a lifetime warranty.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20018001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20028001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20038001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20048001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20058001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20068651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20078651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20088651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20098651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20108651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20118651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20128651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20138651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20148651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville20158651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20027601
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20037601
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20047601
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20057601
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20067601
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville America20078651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville Newchurch SE20148651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville SE20098651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville SE20108651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville SE20118651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville SE20128651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville SE20138651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville Steve McQueen SE20128651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020028001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020038001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020048001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020058651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020068651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020078651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020088651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020098651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020108651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020118651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020128651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020138651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020148651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020158651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020168651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 110th Anniversary LE20128651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 Black20148651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 Black20158651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 Black20168651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 Jet Black20118651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T100 SE20158651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T214 SE20158651


This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 13 June, 2019.




Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.160.19.155
Parse Time: 0.679 - Number of Queries: 157 - Query Time: 0.034186812774658