Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

Spark Plug B8HS - For 68-08 Kawasaki KTM Suzuki Yamaha

$11.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 5510
  • Manufactured by: NGK

Description

For 68-08 Kawasaki KTM Suzuki Yamaha

  • Electrode Tip Material: Nickel Alloy
  • Heat Range: 8
  • Hex Size Imperial: 13/16"
  • Hex Size Metric: 20.6 mm
  • Spark Gap: 0,6 mm (0,025")
  • Spark Gap Imperial: 0.025"
  • Spark Gap Metric: 0.6 mm
  • Style: B8HS
  • Terminal Configuration: Removable Nut
  • Thread Reach Imperial: 1/2"
  • Thread Reach Metric: 12.7 mm
  • Type: Non-Resistor Type
  • UPC: 087295155103
  • Listed price is for individual spark plug
  • Spark plugs sold individually
  • To receive box, order listed box quantity

Spark Plug Types - NGK Spark Plugs - Tech Video


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
ATV / SxSKawasakiG4TR1975991
MotorcycleKawasakiF3 Bushwhacker19681751
MotorcycleKawasakiF3 Bushwhacker19691751
MotorcycleKawasakiF3 Bushwhacker19701751
MotorcycleKawasakiF419692501
MotorcycleKawasakiF419702501
MotorcycleKawasakiF619711251
MotorcycleKawasakiF619721251
MotorcycleKawasakiF619731251
MotorcycleKawasakiG3SS1973891
MotorcycleKawasakiG3SS1974891
MotorcycleKawasakiG3TR1969901
MotorcycleKawasakiG3TR1970901
MotorcycleKawasakiG4TR1973991
MotorcycleKawasakiG4TR1974991
MotorcycleKawasakiG51972991
MotorcycleKawasakiG51973991
MotorcycleKawasakiG51974991
MotorcycleKawasakiG51975991
MotorcycleKawasakiKD12519751251
MotorcycleKawasakiKD12519761251
MotorcycleKawasakiKD12519771251
MotorcycleKawasakiKD12519781251
MotorcycleKawasakiKD12519791251
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001976991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE1001977991
MotorcycleKawasakiKE12519761241
MotorcycleKawasakiKE12519771241
MotorcycleKawasakiKE12519781241
MotorcycleKawasakiKE12519791241
MotorcycleKawasakiKE17519761741
MotorcycleKawasakiKE17519771751
MotorcycleKawasakiKE17519781741
MotorcycleKawasakiKS12519741251
MotorcycleKawasakiKS12519751251
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801979801
MotorcycleKawasakiS319744001
MotorcycleKawasakiS319754001
MotorcycleKTM50 Jr Adventure2000501
MotorcycleKTM50 Jr Adventure2001501
MotorcycleKTM50 Junior Adventure2002491
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure1998501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure1999501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2000501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2001501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2002501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2003501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2004501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2005501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2006501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2007501
MotorcycleKTM50 Mini Adventure2008501
MotorcycleKTM50 Senior Adventure2002491
MotorcycleKTM50 Senior Adventure2004491
MotorcycleKTM50 Senior Adventure2005491
MotorcycleKTM50 Senior Adventure2006491
MotorcycleKTM50 Senior Adventure2007491
MotorcycleKTM50 Sr Adventure2000501
MotorcycleKTM50 Sr Adventure2001501
MotorcycleKTM50 SX Pro Jr LC2002491
MotorcycleKTM50 SX Pro Senior LC2002501
MotorcycleKTM50 SX Pro Sr LC2001501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Jr1996501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Jr1997501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Jr1998501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Sr1996501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Sr1997501
MotorcycleKTM50 SXR Pro Sr1998501
MotorcycleKTM50-3 Sx1996501
MotorcycleSuzukiRM601979591
MotorcycleSuzukiRM601980591
MotorcycleSuzukiRM601981591
MotorcycleSuzukiRM601982591
MotorcycleSuzukiRM601983591
MotorcycleSuzukiRV901973881
MotorcycleSuzukiRV901974881
MotorcycleSuzukiRV901975881
MotorcycleSuzukiRV901976881
MotorcycleSuzukiRV901977881
MotorcycleSuzukiTC100 Blazer19731001
MotorcycleSuzukiTC100 Blazer19741001
MotorcycleSuzukiTC100 Blazer19751001
MotorcycleSuzukiTC100 Blazer19761001
MotorcycleSuzukiTC100 Blazer19771001
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519711251
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519721241
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519731241
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519741241
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519751241
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519761241
MotorcycleSuzukiTC12519771241
MotorcycleSuzukiTS1001978971
MotorcycleSuzukiTS1001979971
MotorcycleSuzukiTS10019801001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS10019811001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS100 Honcho19731001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS100 Honcho19741001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS100 Honcho19751001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS100 Honcho19761001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS100 Honcho19771001
MotorcycleSuzukiTS12519751231
MotorcycleSuzukiTS12519761231
MotorcycleSuzukiTS12519771231
MotorcycleYamahaDS619692461
MotorcycleYamahaDS619702461
MotorcycleYamahaDT1001974971
MotorcycleYamahaDT1001975971
MotorcycleYamahaHS11970901
MotorcycleYamahaHS11971901
MotorcycleYamahaHT1970901
MotorcycleYamahaHT1971901
MotorcycleYamahaLT21972971
MotorcycleYamahaLT2M1972971
MotorcycleYamahaLT31973971
MotorcycleYamahaLTMX1973971
MotorcycleYamahaR319693451
MotorcycleYamahaR519703501
MotorcycleYamahaR519713501
MotorcycleYamahaR519723501
MotorcycleYamahaRD12519751251
MotorcycleYamahaRD20019741951
MotorcycleYamahaRD20019751951
MotorcycleYamahaRD25019732501
MotorcycleYamahaRD25019742501
MotorcycleYamahaRD25019752501
MotorcycleYamahaRD35019733501
MotorcycleYamahaRD35019743501
MotorcycleYamahaRD35019753501
MotorcycleYamahaRS1001975971
MotorcycleYamahaRS1001976971
MotorcycleYamahaRX501983501
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501987501
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501988501
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501989501
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501990491
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501991501
MotorcycleYamahaYSR501992501
MotorcycleYamahaYZ801975801
Personal WatercraftYamahaFX700 FX-119947011
Personal WatercraftYamahaFX700 FX-119957011
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ650 Super Jet19906501
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ650 Super Jet19916501
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ650 Super Jet19926501
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ650 Super Jet19936501
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ700 SuperJet19947011
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ700 SuperJet19957011
Personal WatercraftYamahaSJ700 SuperJet19967011
Personal WatercraftYamahaWR650 WaveRunner19906501
Personal WatercraftYamahaWR650 WaveRunner19916501
Personal WatercraftYamahaWR650 WaveRunner19926501
Personal WatercraftYamahaWRB650 WaveRunner VXR19916331
Personal WatercraftYamahaWRB650 WaveRunner VXR19926331
Personal WatercraftYamahaWRB650 WaveRunner VXR19936331
Personal WatercraftYamahaWRB650 WaveRunner VXR19946331
Personal WatercraftYamahaWRB650 WaveRunner VXR19956331
ScooterYamahaCV80 Riva1985801
ScooterYamahaCV80 Riva1986801
ScooterYamahaCV80 Riva1987801


This product was added to our catalog on Monday 22 July, 2019.




Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.219.167.194
Parse Time: 0.991 - Number of Queries: 158 - Query Time: 0.042914644073486