Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

003 Hook-Up Drag Rear Tire 190/50ZR17 Radial TL

$166.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 87-4651
  • Manufactured by: SHINKO

Description

  • ASPECT RATIO: 50
  • BIAS / RADIAL: RADIAL
  • FADE: REAR
  • LOAD INDEX: 73-805 LBS
  • MAX PSI: 42
  • Maximum Pressure: 42 psi
  • Permitted Rim Size: 5.50~6.00
  • PURPOSE: DRAG RACING
  • RECOMMENDED RIM SIZE: 6.00
  • SPEED RATING: W-168 MPH
  • TIRE BRAND: SHINKO
  • TIRE INNER DIAMETER: 17 INCH
  • TIRE LINE: HOOK-UP DRAG
  • TIRE WIDTH: 190 MM
  • TUBE TYPE: TUBELESS
  • Light weight extremely flexible carcass
  • Softest street compound available from Shinko
  • Tread pattern and profile designed specifically for the demands of drag racing
  • Aramid belted, DOT approved, not intended for use on public roads or street use
  • Combine with the Shinko 003 Stealth front tire for a matching tread pattern

Due to the soft compound of this tire, it is not for use on dynamometers!

 

 


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20049981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20059981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20069981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20079981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20089981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R20099981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20049981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20059981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20069981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20079981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20089981
MotorcycleApriliaRSV 1000 R Factory20099981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R20069981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R20079981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R20089981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R20099981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R201010001
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R201110001
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R Factory20069981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R Factory20079981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R Factory20089981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R Factory20099981
MotorcycleApriliaTuono 1000 R Factory201010001
MotorcycleBMWK1200R200611571
MotorcycleBMWK1200R200711571
MotorcycleBMWK1200S200511571
MotorcycleBMWK1200S200611571
MotorcycleBMWK1200S200711571
MotorcycleBMWK1200S200811571
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19949161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Monoposto19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Monoposto19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 SP19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 SP19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 SPS19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 SPS19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19949161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19989161
MotorcycleDucati996 SPS19999961
MotorcycleDucati996 SPS20009961
MotorcycleDucati996 SPS Fogarty19999961
MotorcycleDucati996R20019961
MotorcycleDucati996S20009961
MotorcycleDucati996S20019961
MotorcycleDucati996S Monoposto20019961
MotorcycleDucati998 Biposto20029981
MotorcycleDucati998 Monoposto20029981
MotorcycleDucati998R20029981
MotorcycleDucati998S20029981
MotorcycleDucati998S Bayliss20029981
MotorcycleDucati998S Bostrom20029981
MotorcycleDucati998S Monoposto20029981
MotorcycleDucati99920039981
MotorcycleDucati99920049981
MotorcycleDucati99920059981
MotorcycleDucati99920069981
MotorcycleDucati999R20049991
MotorcycleDucati999R20059991
MotorcycleDucati999R20069991
MotorcycleDucati999R FILA20039981
MotorcycleDucati999R FILA20049991
MotorcycleDucati999R Xerox20069991
MotorcycleDucati999S20039981
MotorcycleDucati999S20049981
MotorcycleDucati999S20059981
MotorcycleDucati999S20069981
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20049991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20059991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20069991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20079991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20089991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20099991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20109991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20119991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20129991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20139991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20149991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20099991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20109991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20119991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20129991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20139991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20149991
MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR SP20149991
MotorcycleHondaCBR929RR20009291
MotorcycleHondaCBR929RR20019291
MotorcycleHondaCBR954RR20029541
MotorcycleHondaCBR954RR20039541
MotorcycleHondaNSA700 DN-0120097001
MotorcycleHondaNSA700 DN-0120107001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200310001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200410001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200510001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200610001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200710001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200810001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000200910001
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201010431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201110431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201210431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201310431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201510431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000201610431
MotorcycleKawasakiZ1000 ABS201710431
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours200813521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours200913521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours201013521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours201113521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours201213521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours201313521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours201413521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS200813521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS200913521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201013521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201113521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201213521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201313521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201413521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201513521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201613521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201713521
MotorcycleKawasakiZG1400 Concours ABS201813521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 201710431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000201110431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000201210431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000 ABS201410431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000 ABS201510431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000 ABS201610431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000 ABS201810431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20049981
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20059981
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20069981
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20079981
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20129981
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201514411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201614411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201714411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201814411
MotorcycleMoto GuzziMGS-01200412561
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 R20069091
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 R20079091
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 R20089091
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 S20069091
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 S20089091
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale S20057501
MotorcycleMV AgustaF4 1000 S20059981
MotorcycleMV AgustaF4 1000 S20069981
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa Limited Edition201213401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa Limited Edition201413401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS100020169991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS100020179991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS100020189991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS1000F ABS20169991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS1000F ABS20179991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS1000F ABS20189991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXS1000Z20189991
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R199810001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R199910001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R200010001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R200110001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R200210001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000R200310001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000S199710001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000S199810001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000S199910001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000S200010001
MotorcycleSuzukiTL1000S200110001
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i19999561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20009561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20019561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20029561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20039561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20049561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20059561
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i20069551
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955I Centennial Edition20029551
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona T59519979551
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona T59519989551
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple20029561
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple20039561
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple20049561
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple 955 IE20009551
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple 955 IE20019551
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple T50919978851
MotorcycleTriumphSpeed Triple T50919988851
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120099981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120109981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120119981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120129981


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 18 August, 2020.




Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.237.66.86
Parse Time: 0.685 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 0.098763195983886