Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.
Getting current inventory...

120/60ZR17 F009 RAVEN 009 RAVEN RADIAL TIRE

$75.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 87-4040
  • Manufactured by: SHINKO

Description

  • ASPECT RATIO: 60
  • BIAS / RADIAL: RADIAL
  • FADE: FRONT
  • LOAD INDEX: 55-481 LBS
  • MAX PSI: 42
  • PURPOSE: STREET
  • RECOMMENDED RIM SIZE: 3.50
  • SPEED RATING: W-168 MPH
  • TIRE BRAND: SHINKO
  • TIRE INNER DIAMETER: 17 INCH
  • TIRE LINE: 009 RAVEN
  • TIRE WIDTH: 120 MM
  • TUBE TYPE: TUBELESS
  • Specifically designed to meet the demand for long life, high performance radial tires
  • Provides superior riding comfort, while the tread compound gives high grip on both wet and dry roads
  • W speed rated (168 mph), Aramid belted, DOT approved
  • Highest tread life of Shinko sport-performance radials

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleApriliaRS25019971
MotorcycleApriliaRS25019981
MotorcycleApriliaRS25019992501
MotorcycleApriliaRS25020002501
MotorcycleApriliaRS25020012501
MotorcycleApriliaRS25020022501
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19946001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19956001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19966001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19976001
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19967501
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19977501
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19987501
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F219916001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F219926001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F219936001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F219946001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F319956001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F319966001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F319976001
MotorcycleHondaCBR600F319986001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ZX600F19956001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ZX600F19966001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020036001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020046001
MotorcycleKawasakiZZR60020056001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSF600 Bandit S20006001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSF600 Bandit S20016001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSF600 Bandit S20026001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSF600 Bandit S20036001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSF600 Bandit S20046001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R619995991
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620005991
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620015991
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620025991
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620035991
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620045991


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2020 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.216.79.60
Parse Time: 0.623 - Number of Queries: 158 - Query Time: 0.050669022354126