Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

190/50ZR17 R003 U-SOFT 003 STEALTH RADIAL TIRE - Motorcycle

$147.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: ULTRA SOFT 87-4008U
  • Manufactured by: SHINKO

Description

Motorcycle

  • ASPECT RATIO: 50
  • BIAS / RADIAL: RADIAL
  • FADE: REAR
  • LOAD INDEX: 73-805 LBS
  • MAX PSI: 42
  • PURPOSE: STREET
  • RECOMMENDED RIM SIZE: 6.00
  • SPECIAL DESCRIPTION: ULTRA-SOFT
  • SPEED RATING: W-168 MPH
  • TIRE BRAND: SHINKO
  • TIRE INNER DIAMETER: 17 INCH
  • TIRE LINE: 003 STEALTH
  • TIRE WIDTH: 190 MM
  • TUBE TYPE: TUBELESS
  • Slick/dimple design, great for production and drag racing, and serious sport riding
  • Soft compound for rapid warmup, gives racing slick like performance
  • W speed rated (168 mph), Aramid belted, DOT approved
  • Available in Ultra-Soft compound - great for drag racing and track use
  • Due to the soft compound of this tire, it is not for use on dynamometers!

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleApriliaTuono Fighter20039981
MotorcycleHondaRC5120009901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120019901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120029901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120039901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120049901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120059901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120069901
MotorcycleHondaRVF750R - RC4519947391
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000201310431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200613521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200713521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200813521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200913521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja201013521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja201113521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201214411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201314411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201414411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201314411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201414411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19967501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19977501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19987501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19997501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20007501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20017501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20027501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20037501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19967501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19977501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19987501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19997501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20009001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20019001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20029001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20039001
MotorcycleMV AgustaBrutale 910 S20059091
MotorcycleMV AgustaF4 1000S 1+120059981
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa199913001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200013001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200113001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200213001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200313001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200413001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200513001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200613001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200713001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200813401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200913401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201013401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201113401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201213401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201313401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201413401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201513401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201613401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201713401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201813401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa 50th Ann. Edition201413401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa Limited Edition201313401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020019991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020029991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020039991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020049991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020059991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020069991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020079991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020089991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020099991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020109991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020119991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020129991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020139991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020149991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019967501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019977501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019987501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019997501
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i CE20029561
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120019981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120029981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120039981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120049981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120059981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120069981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120079981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120089981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120139981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119989981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119999981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120009981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120019981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120029981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120039981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120049981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120059981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120069981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120079981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120089981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120099981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 LE20069981


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2019 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 18.208.186.19
Parse Time: 0.565 - Number of Queries: 155 - Query Time: 0.037238833389283