Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Manufacturers

Categories




Zero Gravity tour windshield smoke

$90.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 23-315-02
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 6.9lbs
  • Manufactured by: Zero Gravity

Description

  • Material: 3mm Acrylic
Zero Gravity has introduced its Sport Touring Series of sport bike windscreens designed to reduce the windblast on the rider and provide more comfort while in the upright riding position. Because no two riders are alike, it is difficult to predict how these screens will perform for any given rider. The Zero Gravity Sport Touring windscreens will raise the point at which the wind will hit the rider by several inches and will significantly reduce the windblast.

Screen pictured in not necessarily if the one for this bike. For pictures of this specific screen, please visit their website, https://www.zerogravity-racing.com/


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1100199611001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1100199711001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1100199811001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1100199911001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1100200011001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200112001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200212001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200312001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200412001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200512001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200200612001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200 Daeg200912001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200R200712001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX1200R200812001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40019944001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40019954001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40019964001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40019984001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40019994001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020004001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020014001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020034001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020044001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020054001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020064001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020074001
MotorcycleKawasakiZRX40020084001


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 54.224.91.246
Parse Time: 0.634 - Number of Queries: 1253 - Query Time: 0.1102885098114