Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Angel GT Sport 190 / 50ZR - 17 "A Spec" - Rear Motorcycle Tire

Retail Price: $302.87
You save: $88.88  (29%)
Our Price: $213.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 2321300
  • Dimensional Shipping Weight: 27.3lbs
  • Manufactured by: PIRELLI

Description

Rear Motorcycle Tire

  • SKU: 871-2217
  • TIRE BRAND: PIRELLI
  • TIRE LINE: ANGEL GT
  • UPC: 8019227232134
**"A Spec" represents a dual plied carcass for touring models or heavily loaded 2 up riding

About Angel GT Tires
  • Exteded Mileage Sport (EMS): Bes in class for mileage and grip
  • 30 Percent more mileage than the Pirelli Angel ST
  • Pirelli DNA offering improved cornering tractin with new bi-compound formula
  • Best wet grip performance of any tire on the market
  • Ideal for sport bikes who require increased mileage without sacrificing grip and traction
Praise for Angel GT tires
  • Motorcycle New "2013 Tire of the Year"
  • Certified as the highest mileage Sport Touring tire on the market by Motarrad's Independent Test Facility
  • Winner of 4 Magazine Tire Shoot-Outs! French Moto Journal, French Motor Magazine, German Das-Sport-Motorrad Magazine, and Motorrad Magazine. Plus the highest reviews of ALL journalists across the world

  • Certified as the highest mileage Sport Touring tire on the market by Motorrad's Independent test facility
  • Winner of 4 Magazine Tire Shoot-Outs! French Moto Journal, French Moto Magazine, German Das-Sport-Motorrad Magazin and Motorrad Magazin. Plus the highest reviews from ALL Journalist across the world!
  • Extended Mileage Sport (EMS):  Best in class for mileage and grip
  • Pirelli DNA offering improved cornering traction with new Bi-compound formula
  • Best wet grip performance of any tire on the market
  • Ideal for sport bikes who require increased mileage without sacrificing grip and traction
  • A Spec represents a dual-ply carcass for Touring Models or heavily loaded 2 up riding
  • D Spec is for Ducati's Multistrada 1200 S Granturismo

* Adventure touring carcass design



This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleHondaRC5120009901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120019901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120029901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120039901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120049901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120059901
MotorcycleHondaRC5120069901
MotorcycleHondaRVF750R - RC4519947391
MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja 1000201310431
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200713521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200813521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja200913521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja201013521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14 Ninja201113521
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201214411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201314411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201414411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201314411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201414411
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19967501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19977501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19987501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19997501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20007501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20017501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20027501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja20037501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19967501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19977501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19987501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX7RR Ninja19997501
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20009001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20019001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20029001
MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20039001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa199913001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200013001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200113001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200213001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200313001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200413001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200513001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200613001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200713001
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200813401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa200913401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201013401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201113401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201213401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201313401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201413401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201513401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201613401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201713401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa201813401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa 50th Ann. Edition201413401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSX1300R Hayabusa Limited Edition201313401
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020019991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020029991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020039991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020049991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020059991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020069991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020079991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020089991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020099991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020109991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020119991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020129991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020139991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020149991
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019967501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019977501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019987501
MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75019997501
MotorcycleTriumphDaytona 955i CE20029561
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120019981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120029981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120039981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120049981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120059981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120069981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120079981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120089981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120139981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1 Fazer20069981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1 Fazer20079981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1 Fazer20089981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ1 Fazer20139981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119989981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119999981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120009981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120019981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120029981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120039981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120049981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120059981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120069981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120079981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120089981
MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 LE20069981


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 September, 2016.




Copyright © 2018 Starcycle Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 35.172.201.102
Parse Time: 0.726 - Number of Queries: 156 - Query Time: 0.054283411270141